161
Back to Top

Arista 40GbE Active Optical Cable - Ethernet 40GBase-AOC cable - 10 ft - or

Mfg. Part: AOC-Q-Q-40G-3M | CDW Part: 3710395 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Request Pricing
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • Ethernet 40GBase-AOC cable
  • QSFP+ (M) to QSFP+ (M)
  • 10 ft
  • fiber optic
  • active
  • orange
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Ethernet 40GBase-AOC cable
  • QSFP+ (M) to QSFP+ (M)
  • 10 ft
  • fiber optic
  • active
  • orange
The Arista Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and Quad Small FormFactor Pluggable (QSFP+) Optics Modules and Cables offer customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit, 10 Gigabit, 1 Gigabit, and 100 Megabit Ethernet connectivity options over fiber or copper media.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Active cable (signal regeneration) , Active cable (signal regeneration)
Connectivity Left Connector Type: QSFP+
Connectivity Right Connector Type: QSFP+
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Ethernet 40GBase-AOC cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: Arista
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Arista Networks
Model: 40GbE Active Optical Cable
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Arista

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: QSFP+
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: QSFP+
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Orange
Color Category: Orange

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 10 ft
Length in Meters: 3 m

Service & Support
Type: 1 year warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/18/2017 11:12:45 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.