272
Back to Top

Axiom BENDnFLEX Silver - patch cable - 262 ft

Mfg. Part: LCLCB4PAS80-AX | CDW Part: 4645854 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$262.00SAVE $82.46
$179.54Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:6-8 days
Orders placed today will ship within 8 days
0
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 262 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • plenum
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 262 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • plenum
This BENDnFLEX 80 meter LC/LC cable combines OM4 performance with bend-insensitive multimode fiber cable. BENDnFLEX Silver OM4 cable delivers sustain data rates even in tight bend environments.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Plenum , Plenum
Compliant Standards: OM4
Connectivity Features: Ceramic ferrule , Corning glass core
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: Axiom
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Axiom
Model: Silver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Axiom BENDnFLEX

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: RoHS
TAA Compliant: Yes

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 262 ft
Length in Meters: 80 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/15/2017 8:17:50 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.