Axiom EXSFP10GELR-AX - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: EXSFP10GELR-AX | CDW Part: 3626120 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$631.00SAVE $112.31
$518.69Advertised Price
Lease Option ($16.18 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:5-7 business days
Orders placed today will ship within 7 business days
  • SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR )
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR )
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Juniper EX 3200
This Axiom 10 Gbps SFP+ Transceiver is optimized to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics in Juniper products. Designed and tested 100% compatible with the Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR transceiver, the Axiom EXSFP10GELR-AX is rigorously qualified to function identically in all Juniper product lines. Complying with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and supporting the digital diagnostic monitoring interface (SFF-8472) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA compliant platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's products within the same network.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Brand: Axiom
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Axiom
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Axiom

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Compliant Standards: MSA , RoHS
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR

Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.3 in
Weight: 0.59 oz
Width: 0.5 in

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/21/2016 7:02:21 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.