93

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)

Mfg. Part: AJ717A-AX | CDW Part: 3692275 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP AJ717A)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • Fibre Channel
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE 8/24
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP AJ717A)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • Fibre Channel
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE 8/24
  • SAN Switch 8/80
  • SN8000B 32; BLc3000 Enclosure; StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Axiom
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Axiom
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Axiom

Interface Provided
Comment: Long wave
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: 8Gb Fibre Channel

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: RoHS
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: HP AJ717A

Networking
Cabling Type: Fibre Channel
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 5.3 in
Weight: 2.61 oz
Width: 0.3 in

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

 
Adding to Cart...
2/22/2017 10:50:57 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.