226
Back to Top

B&B MiniMc LFPT - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 855-11621 | CDW Part: 3784021 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on May 22, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 3.1 miles
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 3.1 miles
  • 850 nm
Lights-out deployment and 24/7/365 operations are the norm in today's business climate. Customers expect efficiency, reliability, and "always on" systems that allow them to concentrate on business instead of potential outages. The risk of application failure may be higher than you think. Power losses, network outages, data corruption, human error, disk crashes, scheduled server downtime, and many other interruptions put your applications and your whole file based operation at risk. Achieving high availability is critical when it comes to file transfer systems and processes. When your company relies on file transfer each and every day to exchange mission-critical files and data with global partners, employees, vendors, and customers, unscheduled downtime is not an option and can cause missed service level agreements (SLAs), lost revenue, customer turnover, and limited profitability.

 
Adding to Cart...
12/12/2017 10:04:47 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.