24

B&B MiniMc LFPT - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 855-11621 | CDW Part: 3784021 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$153.00SAVE $45.28
$107.72Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 3.1 miles
  • 850 nm
Lights-out deployment and 24/7/365 operations are the norm in today's business climate. Customers expect efficiency, reliability, and "always on" systems that allow them to concentrate on business instead of potential outages. The risk of application failure may be higher than you think. Power losses, network outages, data corruption, human error, disk crashes, scheduled server downtime, and many other interruptions put your applications and your whole file based operation at risk. Achieving high availability is critical when it comes to file transfer systems and processes. When your company relies on file transfer each and every day to exchange mission-critical files and data with global partners, employees, vendors, and customers, unscheduled downtime is not an option and can cause missed service level agreements (SLAs), lost revenue, customer turnover, and limited profitability.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 122 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: B&B
Manufacturer: IMC Networks
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: B&B MiniMc LFPT

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX



Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Miscellaneous
Color Category: Blue
Compliant Standards: CSA , cUL , FCC Class B certified , UL

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3u
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Auto-negotiation , Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) , Jumbo Frames support , Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
Form Factor: External
Max Transfer Distance: 3.1 miles
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Status Indicators: Status
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Type: External power adapter

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 3.4 in
Height: 0.8 in
Weight: 11.18 oz
Width: 1.8 in

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: SC multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/2/2016 6:50:46 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.