557
Back to Top

BELKIN 2M LCSC M/M MODE CONDITINING

Mfg. Part: F2F902L7-02M-BSTK | CDW Part: 4858342
$58.84Advertised Price
$27.92Outlet Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 4 hrs 19 mins
23
  • 2M Mode Conditioning Fiber Cable
  • LC single mode (M) to SC multi mode (M)
View More
This is a CDW Outlet item which represents a single unit and cannot be backordered.
Product Overview
Main Features
  • 2M Mode Conditioning Fiber Cable
  • LC single mode (M) to SC multi mode (M)
Belkin Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch cables are designed for long wave (-LX) multimode Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications and are compliant with IEEE 802.3z application standards. Mode conditioning fiber cables allow you to run 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet over multimode fiber by offsetting signal loss and masking DMD effects.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Left Connector Gender: Male
Network Cable Type: Mode conditioning cable
Right Connector Gender: Male

Header
Brand: Belkin
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Belkin
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Belkin

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Orange , Yellow
Manufacturer Selling Program: Belkin B2B

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 6.6 ft

 
Adding to Cart...
12/11/2017 11:41:14 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.