Belkin 10 Gig Aqua patch cable - 98 ft - aqua

Mfg. Part: F2F402L7-30M-G | CDW Part: 1826536 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$49.99SAVE $10.10
$39.89Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • Patch cable
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 98 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • aqua
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 98 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • aqua
Belkins 10Gb Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300 meters using 850nm vertical cavity surface emitting lasers (VCSELs).

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC/PC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC/PC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Brand: Belkin
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Belkin
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Belkin 10 Gig Aqua

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC/PC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC/PC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 98 ft
Length in Meters: 30 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/22/2016 3:50:46 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.