479
Back to Top

Belkin 10 Gig Aqua patch cable - 98 ft - aqua

Mfg. Part: F2F402L7-30M-G | CDW Part: 1826536 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • Patch cable
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 98 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • aqua
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 98 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • aqua
Belkins 10Gb Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300 meters using 850nm vertical cavity surface emitting lasers (VCSELs).

 
Adding to Cart...
11/20/2017 5:42:24 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.