98

Belkin 3M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 Fiber Cable LC/LC Aqua 10ft

Mfg. Part: F3F004-03M | CDW Part: 2732291 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$34.99SAVE $5.07
$29.92Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
3
  • Multimode Network Fiber Patch Cable
  • 3M
  • 10 feet
  • Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 Patch Cable
  • Corning fiber
  • 10Gb
  • Aqua Blue
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Multimode Network Fiber Patch Cable
  • 3M
  • 10 feet
  • Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 Patch Cable
  • Corning fiber
  • 10Gb
  • Aqua Blue
  • Lifetime warranty
Belkin's OM4 40/100Gb Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide the fastest and furthest reaching multimode fiber capabilities available. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 550 meters, and 40/100 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 150 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs).

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Compliant Standards: OM4
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: Belkin
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Belkin
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Belkin

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue
Manufacturer Selling Program: Belkin B2B

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 10 ft
Length in Meters: 3 m

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/3/2016 6:04:47 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.