Belkin 5M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 OM1 Patch Cable ST/SC 16ft

Mfg. Part: A2F20207-05M | CDW Part: 1089796 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$18.99SAVE $1.04
$17.95Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Call for availability
  • Multimode Network Fiber Patch Cable
  • 5M
  • 16 feet
  • Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Patch Cable
  • Corning fiber
  • Lifetime warranty
  • Orange
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Multimode Network Fiber Patch Cable
  • 5M
  • 16 feet
  • Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Patch Cable
  • Corning fiber
  • Lifetime warranty
  • Orange
Ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will support you well into the future. The Belkin Multimode SC/ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable meets and exceeds industry standards for fiber optic data transmissions, including most local area networks. It features Multimode 62.5/125 micron, zip cord construction and SC to ST connectors.


100% tested to assure reliability and excellent performance;
Ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission;
Features two SC Multimode connectors to two ST Multimode connectors;
62.5/125 micron.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Compliant Standards: OM1
Connectivity Left Connector Type: ST/PC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC/PC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -4 °F

Brand: Belkin
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Belkin
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Belkin

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: ST/PC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC/PC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Color: Orange
Color Category: Orange
Manufacturer Selling Program: Belkin B2B

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 16.4 ft
Length in Meters: 5 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/28/2016 5:28:12 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.