73

Belkin 5M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 OM1 Patch Cable ST/SC 16ft

Mfg. Part: A2F20207-05M | CDW Part: 1089796 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • Multimode Network Fiber Patch Cable
  • 5M
  • 16 feet
  • Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Patch Cable
  • Corning fiber
  • Lifetime warranty
  • Orange
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Multimode Network Fiber Patch Cable
  • 5M
  • 16 feet
  • Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Patch Cable
  • Corning fiber
  • Lifetime warranty
  • Orange
Ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will support you well into the future. The Belkin Multimode SC/ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable meets and exceeds industry standards for fiber optic data transmissions, including most local area networks. It features Multimode 62.5/125 micron, zip cord construction and SC to ST connectors.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

100% tested to assure reliability and excellent performance;
Ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission;
Features two SC Multimode connectors to two ST Multimode connectors;
62.5/125 micron.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Compliant Standards: OM1
Connectivity Left Connector Type: ST/PC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC/PC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -4 °F

Header
Brand: Belkin
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Belkin
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Belkin

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: ST/PC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC/PC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Orange
Color Category: Orange
Manufacturer Selling Program: Belkin B2B

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 16.4 ft
Length in Meters: 5 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

 
Adding to Cart...
4/23/2017 10:55:58 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.