333
Back to Top

Belkin 3M MTP to MTP MPO Fiber Optic Cable, 40GB Aqua, 50/125, OM3, Plenum

Mfg. Part: F2CF006-3M | CDW Part: 3287103 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$209.47Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:9-11 days
Orders placed today will ship within 11 days
0
  • Patch cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 10 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 10 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
Belkin's MTP/MPO 40Gb OM3 50/125 female to female 12 fiber cables utilizes Corning optical fibers fitted 12 fibers in a single cable. Widely used in high density data & telecommunication environments providing significant savings in space and costs. UL CMP rated Plenum jackets for easy plug & play installation.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Plenum , Plenum
Compliant Standards: OM3
Connectivity Left Connector Type: MTP/MPO multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: MTP/MPO multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Left Connector Gender: Female
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Female
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: Belkin
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Belkin
Model: 3M MTP to MTP MPO Fiber Optic Cable, 40GB Aqua, 50/125, OM3, Plenum
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Belkin

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: MTP/MPO multi-mode
Gender: Female

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: MTP/MPO multi-mode
Gender: Female

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 10 ft
Length in Meters: 3 m

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
10/23/2017 5:58:52 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.