162

Black Box 49' Premium Ceramic Patch Cable

Mfg. Part: EFN110-015M-SCSC | CDW Part: 927740 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 49 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • riser
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 49 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • riser
Black Box is a leading worldwide provider of infrastructure services, communications equipment, and technical support. The company's success is firmly rooted in the original vision: to create a "central, reliable source for hard-to-find products and technical skill". Black Box is unique, distinguished by its superior technical and customer services. With plans to continue expanding its services, Black Box is poised for excellence well into the future.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

Ceramic connectors provide low signal loss of 0.3 dB, high reliability, and a long life;
All feature multimode 62.5-µm/125-µm construction and aramid strength elements;
Choose from duplex or simplex and from riser (PVC) or plenum;
Available in ST, SC, LC, and MT-RJ connector styles;
LC connectors are easy-to-use RJ-45 type connectors, and are half the size of standard SC and ST connectors;
Duplex MT-RJ connectors are smaller than standard SC connectors, and feature the familiar "RJ" latch.
 
Adding to Cart...
7/24/2017 5:46:48 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.