118
Back to Top

Black Box Extreme Media Converter Switch 100-240-VAC with IEC - fiber media

Mfg. Part: LBH100AE-P-ST | CDW Part: 2323312 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$452.45SAVE $71.41
$381.04Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.24 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
Black Box Extreme Media Converter Switches do more than just adapt from one cable type to another. They're true Ethernet switches and behave like switches within your Ethernet network. This means you can connect them together indefinitely without worrying about inter-repeater links. Each Media Converter Switch features non-blocking switching architecture with a 2K MAC address table. The 128K buffer memory makes it easy to interconnect 10- and 100-Mbps devices.

Extreme Media Converter Switches are ideal for use in exposed locations with temperature ranges of -40 to +167° F (-40 to +75° C) - all they need in the way of protection is shelter from direct rainfall. What's more, the switches feature a sealed case, which uses its own metal shell as a heat sink. Choose them for applications such as traffic signal control or for sensors or surveillance cameras in outdoor plants. Extreme Media Converter Switches are rated for above-the-ceiling plenum installation.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Connectivity Right Connector Type: ST multi-mode

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature: 140 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -13 °F

Header
Brand: Black Box
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Black Box
Model: 100-240-VAC with IEC
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Black Box Extreme Media Converter Switch

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Qty: 2
Type: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX



Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: Plug and Play , RoHS

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1p , IEEE 802.1Q , IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3u
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Auto-negotiation , Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) , Switching
Form Factor: DIN rail mountable
Interface Type: RJ-45
MAC Address Table Size: 2K entries
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Status Indicators: Link/activity , Port status , Power
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Nominal Voltage: AC 120/230 V
Type: Internal power supply

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 3 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 1 in
Height: 3.5 in
Weight: 3.53 oz
Width: 3 in

Service & Support
Type: 3 years warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: ST multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
9/24/2017 5:55:06 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.