119

Black Box Fiber Optic In-Line Attenuator network attenuator

Mfg. Part: FCAPC05 | CDW Part: 3577865 | UNSPSC: 32101515
$54.85Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:7-9 days
Orders placed today will ship within 9 days
0
  • Network attenuator
  • FC/APC single-mode (M) to FC/APC single-mode (F)
  • fiber optic
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network attenuator
  • FC/APC single-mode (M) to FC/APC single-mode (F)
  • fiber optic
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: FC/APC single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: FC/APC single-mode
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Network attenuator
Right Connector Gender: Female
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode

Header
Brand: Black Box
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Black Box
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Black Box Fiber Optic In-Line Attenuator

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: FC/APC single-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: FC/APC single-mode
Gender: Female

Service & Support
Type: 5 years warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
4/25/2017 12:03:16 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.