Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter - fiber media converter - Ether

Mfg. Part: LMC100A-SC-R3 | CDW Part: 3240614 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$426.20SAVE $82.07
$344.13Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:10-12 days
Orders placed today will ship within 12 days
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • SC multi-mode / RJ-45
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • SC multi-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1300 nm
  • for P/N: LMC200A-DC
  • LMC205
FlexPoint converters from Black Box are versatile and cost-effective standalone converters that you can upgrade to a chassis-based system. They provide the ultimate in flexibility and reliability for your expanding multimedia LAN.

The incredible variety and versatility of this system make it ideal for networks that are subject to constant upgrades and changes.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Right Connector Type: RJ-45

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 4 in
Height: 1 in
Weight: 7.05 oz
Width: 3 in

Brand: Black Box
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Black Box
Model: Modular Media Converter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Black Box FlexPoint

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Type: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX

Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Auto-negotiation , Full duplex capability , Hot swap module replacement , Layer 2 switching , Store and forward
Form Factor: Plug-in module
MAC Address Table Size: 1K entries
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm
Type: Fiber media converter

Support Details Full Contract Period: 2 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: 2 years warranty

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/22/2016 12:41:59 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.