311
Back to Top

Black Box Miniature Media Converter - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fas

Mfg. Part: LGC124A-R2 | CDW Part: 2524648 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,248.35Advertised Price
Lease Option ($36.83 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:11-13 days
Orders placed today will ship within 13 days
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 43.5 miles
  • 1550 nm
Like to install state-of-the-art networks, but not all of your devices work with Gigabit speed? The compact triple-speed media converter provides the perfect solution for you. Autosensing copper ports make it perfect for migrating networks from Ethernet to Fast Ethernet all the way to Gigabit Ethernet. The media converter combines a professional technology in a compact space saving design. And the installation is easy with just Plug and Play.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC single-mode

Header
Brand: Black Box
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Black Box
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Black Box Miniature Media Converter

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T



Connector Type: SC single-mode
Gender: Female
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-ZX

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-T , Ethernet 1000Base-ZX , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet , Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
Form Factor: External
Max Transfer Distance: 43.5 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Status Indicators: Link/activity , Receive , Transmit
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Frequency Required: 50/60 Hz
Nominal Voltage: AC 120/230 V
Type: External power adapter

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: SC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/13/2017 5:04:31 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.