79

Black Box Miniature Media Converter - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fas

Mfg. Part: LHC013A-R3 | CDW Part: 3871347 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$210.05SAVE $32.50
$177.55Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-5 days
Orders placed today will ship within 5 days
0
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • 1300 nm
This tiny media converter is perfect for bringing fiber to the desktop.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 122 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 14 °F

Header
Brand: Black Box
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Black Box
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Black Box Miniature Media Converter

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX



Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Gender: Female
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: FCC Part 15 B , WEEE

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Auto-negotiation , AutoCross , Flow control
Form Factor: External
Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm
Status Indicators: Link activity , Receive , Transmit
Type: Fiber media converter

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 3.4 in
Height: 0.8 in
Width: 1.8 in

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: ST multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/4/2016 6:28:03 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.