467
Back to Top

Black Box Multi-Power Miniature Media Converter - fiber media converter - G

Mfg. Part: LGC014A-R2 | CDW Part: 2855145 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-TX
  • 1000Base-SSLX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-TX
  • 1000Base-SSLX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • for P/N: LHC018A-AC-R2
Bring fiber to the desktop more conveniently and at a lower cost than installing fiber NICs. This single-strand fiber media converter enables you to make two Ethernet connections over a duplex fiber cable, so you need to run less fiber.

BLACK BOX Miniature Media Converters make it easy to bring fiber to the desktop. Just connect a Miniature Media Converter to your PC's copper port with a CAT5 cable, then connect a fiber cable to the converter's other side. That's all there is to it! Best of all, you can tuck these tiny converters unobtrusively behind your PC.

 
Adding to Cart...
11/23/2017 9:26:28 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.