173
Back to Top

Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg. Part: LFP411 | CDW Part: 2931894 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$57.68SAVE $9.81
$47.87Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-5 days
Orders placed today will ship within 5 days
0
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 185 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -4 °F

Header
Brand: Black Box
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Black Box
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Black Box

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Network

Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/11/2017 1:30:10 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.