533
Back to Top

Black Box Trunk Cable network cable - 33 ft - aqua

Mfg. Part: FOTC10M3-MP-24AQ-10 | CDW Part: 4840465 | UNSPSC: 26121607
$265.95SAVE $28.55
$237.40Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:8-10 days
Orders placed today will ship within 10 days
0
  • Network cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 micron
  • OM3
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
  • stranded
  • aqua
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Plenum , Stranded
Compliant Standards: OM3
Connectivity Features: Corning ClearCurve , Straight-pinning
Connectivity Left Connector Type: MTP/MPO multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: MTP/MPO multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 micron
Fiber Qty: 24
Left Connector Gender: Female
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Network cable
Right Connector Gender: Female
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 185 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -76 °F

Header
Brand: Black Box
Manufacturer: Black Box
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Black Box Trunk Cable

Miscellaneous
Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue
Compliant Standards: IEC 61754-7 , OFNP , RoHS

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 33 ft
Length in Meters: 10 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/16/2017 5:28:56 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.