194

Black Box network cable - 6.6 ft - aqua

Mfg. Part: FOHC20M3-MPLC-12AQ-2 | CDW Part: 4285221 | UNSPSC: 26121607
$188.52Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:6-8 days
Orders placed today will ship within 8 days
0
  • Network cable
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (M)
  • 6.6 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network cable
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (M)
  • 6.6 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
  • stranded
  • aqua
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Plenum , Plenum , Stranded , Stranded
Compliant Standards: OM3
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC/PC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: MTP/MPO multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 micron
Fiber Qty: 12
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 12
Network Cable Type: Network cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 185 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -76 °F

Header
Brand: Black Box
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Black Box
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Black Box

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 12
Connector Type: LC/PC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: MTP/MPO multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue
Compliant Standards: IEC 61754-20 , IEC 61754-7 , OFNP

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 6.6 ft
Length in Meters: 2 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
4/24/2017 12:37:42 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.