129

Brocade - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 100G-CFP-10X10-2KM-OM | CDW Part: 3233674 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$37,269.58Advertised Price
Lease Option ($1,096.47 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • CFP transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1523-1595 nm
  • for NetIron MLX-16
  • MLX-32
View More

Recommended Services

Product Overview
Main Features
  • CFP transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1523-1595 nm
  • for NetIron MLX-16
  • MLX-32
  • MLX-4
  • MLX-8
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Header
Brand: Brocade
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Brocade LAN
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Brocade

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Network

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03 , EN 60825-1 , EN 60950-1 , FCC CFR21 Part 1040 , FDA , MSA , UL 60950-1

Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1523-1595 nm
Type: CFP transceiver module

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: CFP

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/7/2016 12:15:24 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.