82

Brocade - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 100G-CFP-10X10-2KM-OM | CDW Part: 3233674 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$29,500.00SAVE $7,942.04
$21,557.96Advertised Price
Lease Option ($590.47 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • CFP transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1523-1595 nm
  • for NetIron MLX-16
  • MLX-32
View More

Recommended Services

Product Overview
Main Features
  • CFP transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1523-1595 nm
  • for NetIron MLX-16
  • MLX-32
  • MLX-4
  • MLX-8
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Header
Brand: Brocade
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Brocade LAN
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Brocade

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Network

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03 , EN 60825-1 , EN 60950-1 , FCC CFR21 Part 1040 , FDA , MSA , UL 60950-1

Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1523-1595 nm
Type: CFP transceiver module

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: CFP

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
4/30/2017 2:14:05 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.