Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg. Part: OC12-SFP-IR1 | CDW Part: 2145542 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,502.23Advertised Price
Lease Option ($46.87 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Call for availability
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 9.3 miles
  • OC-12/STM-4
  • for NetIron MLX-16
  • MLX-4
  • XMR 16000
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 9.3 miles
  • OC-12/STM-4
  • for NetIron MLX-16
  • MLX-4
  • XMR 16000
  • XMR 4000; Foundry NetIron MLX-8
  • XMR 8000
Foundry Networks is a leading provider of high-performance enterprise and service provider switching, routing and Web traffic management solutions including Layer 2/3 LAN switches, Layer 3 Backbone switches, Layer 4 - 7 Web switches and Metro Routers.

Foundry's customers include the world's premier ISPs, Metro service providers, and enterprises including e-commerce sites, universities, entertainment, health and wellness, government, financial, and manufacturing companies.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Features: Hot swap module replacement
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 9.3 miles
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: OC-12/STM-4

Compliant Standards: RoHS

Interface Required
Type: None

Support Details Full Contract Period: 1 year
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Brand: Brocade
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Brocade LAN
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Brocade

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Line Properties
Line Rate: OC-12/STM-4

Service & Support
Type: 1 year warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/22/2016 6:57:25 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.