54

C2G 15m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode PVC Fiber Cable - Aqua

Mfg. Part: 31420 | CDW Part: 2908648 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$444.99SAVE $128.79
$316.20Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
0
Product Overview
Main Features
Make MTP your choice for high-density fiber networks; it's specifically designed for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Save time and money with MTP's increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. Each MTP fiber assembly consists of twelve laser-optimized, 10 Gb 50/125┬Ám multimode fibers under one PVC (OFNR-rated) jacket.

With the MTP, it's possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in. Plus, the small form factor of an MTP connector provides a higher port density. With its push-pull release mechanism, the MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage. Plus, its latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed. Straight-through pinning; immune to electrical interference.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Compliant Standards: OM3
Connectivity Features: Latching connectors
Connectivity Left Connector Type: MTP multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: MTP multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 12
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Female
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Network cable
Right Connector Gender: Female
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: C2G
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cables To Go
Model: 15m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: C2G/Legrand

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: MTP multi-mode
Gender: Female

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: MTP multi-mode
Gender: Female

Miscellaneous
Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue
Compliant Standards: OFNR , RoHS

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 49 ft
Length in Meters: 15 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/9/2016 8:07:51 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.