111

C2G 1m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single Mode Fiber Cable – Yellow PVC

Mfg. Part: 29191 | CDW Part: 1336404 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$44.99SAVE $21.06
$23.93Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 11 hrs 55 mins
101
  • Pull proof PVC jacket provides immunity to electrical interference – Single Mode fiber available in LC SC and ST connectors – Available in lengths up to 30 meters – Single Mode Fiber Cable / OS1 Fiber Cable / 9/125 Fiber Cable / LC to LC Fiber Cable
  • 1 meters / 1 meter
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Pull proof PVC jacket provides immunity to electrical interference – Single Mode fiber available in LC SC and ST connectors – Available in lengths up to 30 meters – Single Mode Fiber Cable / OS1 Fiber Cable / 9/125 Fiber Cable / LC to LC Fiber Cable
  • 1 meters / 1 meter
9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch cables from Cables To Go are perfect for use with today’s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth requirements. Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit Ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Compliant Standards: OS1
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC single-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 9 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode

Header
Brand: C2G
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cables To Go
Model: 1m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single Mode Fiber Cable - Yellow PVC
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: C2G

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Yellow
Color Category: Yellow

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 1 m, 3.3 ft
Length in Meters: 1 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/8/2016 4:05:07 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.