56
Back to Top

C2G 20m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable - Aqua

Mfg. Part: 01153 | CDW Part: 3805942 | UNSPSC: 26121607
$81.99SAVE $18.16
$63.83Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
0
  • Fiber optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment
  • 20 Meter LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable
  • Lifetime Warranty
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment
  • 20 Meter LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable
  • Lifetime Warranty
This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Compliant Standards: OM4
Connectivity Left Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Network cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic

Header
Brand: C2G
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cables To Go
Model: 20m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: C2G

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 66 ft
Length in Meters: 20 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/18/2017 12:41:39 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.