17

C2G/Legrand 4m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aq

Mfg. Part: 01000 | CDW Part: 3385365 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$31.91Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • Aqua
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 13 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Aqua
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 13 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • aqua
This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Compliant Standards: OM4
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: C2G
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cables To Go
Model: 4m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: C2G/Legrand

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue
Compliant Standards: ICEA S-83-596 , ISO/IEC 11801 , OFNP

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 13 ft
Length in Meters: 4 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/9/2016 2:13:23 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.