158
Back to Top

C2G 50m MTP 9/125 OS1 Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - network

Mfg. Part: 31405 | CDW Part: 4100747 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • Yellow
  • Network cable
  • MTP single-mode (F) to MTP single-mode (F)
  • 164 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Yellow
  • Network cable
  • MTP single-mode (F) to MTP single-mode (F)
  • 164 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • yellow
Make MTP your choice for high-density fiber networks; it's specifically designed for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Save time and money with MTP's increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. Each MTP fiber assembly consists of twelve 9/125┬Ám single-mode fibers under one PVC (OFNR-rated) jacket.

With the MTP, it's possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in. Plus, the small form factor of an MTP connector provides a higher port density. With its push-pull release mechanism, the MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage. Plus, its latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed. Straight-through pinning; immune to electrical interference.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Compliant Standards: OS1
Connectivity Features: Latching connectors
Connectivity Left Connector Type: MTP single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: MTP single-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 9 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 12
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Female
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Network cable
Right Connector Gender: Female
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode

Header
Brand: C2G
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cables To Go
Model: 50m MTP 9/125 OS1 Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: C2G

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: MTP single-mode
Gender: Female

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: MTP single-mode
Gender: Female

Miscellaneous
Color: Yellow
Color Category: Yellow
Compliant Standards: OFNR , RoHS

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 164 ft
Length in Meters: 50 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

 
Adding to Cart...
9/21/2017 5:46:57 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.