124
Back to Top

C2G 5m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable - Orange

Mfg. Part: 33018 | CDW Part: 1053203 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on May 22, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
Product Overview
Main Features
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.
Features:
•Fully compatible with multimode fiber applications
•A Cost effective solution that provides lower loss and higher bandwidth supporting longer distances
•Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
•Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship
Specifications:
•Connectors: (2) LC to (2) SC
•Buffer material: PVC
•Buffer OD: 900 µm
•Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)
•Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
•Jacket color: Orange
•Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
•Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
•Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
•Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km
•Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
•Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
•Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
•Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
•Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
•Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
 
Adding to Cart...
8/22/2017 12:08:40 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.