138
Back to Top

C2G 5m MPO Fiber Array Cable Method B OM4 Riser Rated (OFNR) - Aqua - 16ft

Mfg. Part: 31316 | CDW Part: 4474318 | UNSPSC: 26121607
$504.99SAVE $173.83
$331.16Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
0
  • Aqua
  • 16ft
  • Network cable
  • MPO Type B (M) to MPO Type B (M)
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Aqua
  • 16ft
  • Network cable
  • MPO Type B (M) to MPO Type B (M)
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • riser
  • aqua
This riser rated OM4 laser-optimized multimode (LOMMF) MPO fiber array cable is ready for deployment in any multimode 50/125 MTP/MPO network. OM4 is fully backward-compatible with existing OM3 systems. This multimode, MPO fiber cable is comprised of 12 fiber channels within each connector. This high density MPO fiber cable is pinned out in type B format and is comprised of 12 fiber channels within each connector which is perfect when space is limited and makes it possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates 12 fibers in one easy plug-in. The push-pull release mechanism for the MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage, its latch design also prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Riser
Compliant Standards: OM4
Connectivity Features: Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Connectivity Left Connector Type: MPO Type B
Connectivity Right Connector Type: MPO Type B
Fiber Qty: 12
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Network cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -4 °F

Header
Brand: C2G
Manufacturer: Cables To Go
Model: 5m MPO Fiber Array Cable Method B OM4 Riser Rated (OFNR) - Aqua - 16ft
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: C2G

Miscellaneous
Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue
Compliant Standards: OFNR , TIA/EIA-455-171A

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 16.4 ft
Length in Meters: 5 m
Weight: 1.76 oz

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
8/18/2017 7:12:18 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.