62

C2G 7m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable - Orange

Mfg. Part: 33111 | CDW Part: 1149501 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
Product Overview
Main Features
62.5/125 micron LC/LC multimode duplex fiber patch cable We offer high-quality LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.
•Connector: LC Male to LC Male
•Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron
•Type: Multimode; Duplex
•Features:
oRJ style latch in a connector body half the size of a conventional SC
oSmall, rugged design
oLC connector is easy to engage and disengage featuring a "telephone jack style" release mechanism
oLatch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
oImmune to electrical interference
•Application:
oFast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet
oSubsystem: Telecommunications Closet, Equipment Room, Work Area
•Includes LC clips
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Compliant Standards: OM1
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: C2G
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cables To Go
Model: 7m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: C2G

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Orange
Color Category: Orange

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 23 ft
Length in Meters: 7 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

 
Adding to Cart...
12/10/2016 7:06:21 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.