148

C2G 7m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - net

Mfg. Part: 01146 | CDW Part: 3387615 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • Aqua
  • Network cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 23 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Aqua
  • Network cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 23 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • aqua
This OM4 duplex multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100gigabit Network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100Gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

 
Adding to Cart...
6/26/2017 4:02:16 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.