681
Back to Top

C2G Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR-AR Compatible 10GBaseSR MMF SFP+ Transceiver

Mfg. Part: SFP-10G-SR-AR-LEG | CDW Part: 4740760 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$479.99SAVE $175.76
$304.23Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
11
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks AR-SFP-10G-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC
  • up to 984 ft
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks AR-SFP-10G-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC
  • up to 984 ft
This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Arista Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Arista Networks part number AR-SFP-10G-SR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: C2G
Manufacturer: Cables To Go
Model: Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR-AR Compatible 10GBaseSR MMF SFP+ Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: C2G

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Miscellaneous
Color Category: Silver
Compliant Standards: EMI , GR-253-CORE , IEC 61000-4-3 , MIL-STD-883E , MSA SFF-8431 , RoHS
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Arista Networks AR-SFP-10G-SR

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 984 ft
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/16/2017 10:45:47 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.