363
Back to Top

C2G HP J4859C Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP Transceiver EXCLUSIVE

Mfg. Part: 39565 | CDW Part: 3276342 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on September 12, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • Exclusive pricing valid through 4/14/2016
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: HP J4859C )
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single mode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Exclusive pricing valid through 4/14/2016
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: HP J4859C )
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE 1700
  • 1810
  • 1910
  • 20p 10/100/1000
  • 2530
  • 2610
  • 2810
  • 3500
  • 42XX
  • 5406
  • 6200
  • V1400
This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number J4859C. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.

 
Adding to Cart...
9/22/2017 5:59:36 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.