C2G MSA Compliant 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP

Mfg. Part: 39479 | CDW Part: 3877652 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$64.99SAVE $25.10
$39.89Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:1-3 days
Orders placed today will ship within 3 days
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
This SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. The line of multi-source agreement (MSA) compliant parts are built to MSA standards and are uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Brand: C2G
Manufacturer: Cables To Go
Model: MSA Compliant 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: C2G

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Color: Silver
Color Category: Silver
Compliant Standards: MSA

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 0.5 in
Height: 2.2 in
Weight: 2.4 oz
Width: 0.3 in

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/27/2016 10:21:33 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.