90
Back to Top

CIENA - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: XCVR-A80D55 | CDW Part: 3124633 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Ciena
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Ciena
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: CIENA

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Features: Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
12/11/2017 11:32:37 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.