154

Cables to Go 20m Multimode LC/SC Duplex Patch Cable with Clips

Mfg. Part: 33161 | CDW Part: 1079150 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$64.99SAVE $28.09
$36.90Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:5-7 days
Orders placed today will ship within 7 days
0
  • LC Fiber Patch Jumpers from Cables To Go are perfect for Fast Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • ATM and Gigabit Ethernet.
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • LC Fiber Patch Jumpers from Cables To Go are perfect for Fast Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • ATM and Gigabit Ethernet.
We offer high-quality LC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.

• Connector: LC Male to SC Male
• Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron
• Type: Multimode; Duplex
• Features:
o RJ style latch in a connector body half the size of a conventional SC
o Small, rugged design
o LC connector is easy to engage and disengage featuring a "telephone jack style" release mechanism
o Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
o Immune to electrical interference
• Application:
o Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet
o Subsystem: Telecommunications Closet, Equipment Room, Work Area
• Includes LC clips
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Compliant Standards: OM1
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: C2G
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cables To Go
Model: 20m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: C2G/Legrand

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Black , Blue , Orange , Red , White

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 66 ft
Length in Meters: 20 m

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/10/2016 12:43:42 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.