Cisco - CPAK transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: CPAK-100G-SR10= | CDW Part: 3953509 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$4,850.83Advertised Price
Lease Option ($151.35 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Call for availability
  • CPAK transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • SC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for ASR 9001
View More

Recommended Warranty

Product Overview
Main Features
  • CPAK transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • SC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for ASR 9001
  • 9006
  • 9006 with PEM Version 2
  • 9010
  • 9010 with PEM Version 2
The Cisco CPAK 100GBASE modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 100Gbps connectivity solutions for data center networking, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core aggregation, and service provider transport applications.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC/PC multi-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100GBase-SR10

Compliant Standards: FCC CFR21 Part 1040 , GR-1435-CORE , GR-20-CORE , GR-326-CORE , IEC 60825-1 , Laser Class 1 , RoHS

Cabling Type: Ethernet 100GBase-SR10
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 492 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: CPAK transceiver module

Support Details Full Contract Period: 90 days
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 4 in
Height: 0.5 in
Weight: 4.48 oz
Width: 1.4 in

Service & Support
Type: 90 days warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: SC/PC multi-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/24/2016 10:57:39 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.