Cisco CWDM SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb

Mfg. Part: CWDM-SFP-1590= | CDW Part: 1519235 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$4,995.00SAVE $1,556.63
$3,438.37CallAdvertised Price
This item is currently unavailable to purchase online. Please contact us to place this order.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.

Lease Option ($107.28 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Call for availability
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • CWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1590 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • CWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1590 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX
  • 7301
  • 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX
  • 3560
  • 3750; ME 4924
  • 6524
The CWDM SFPs are hot-swappable, transceiver components that you can plug into standard receptacles in Cisco routers and switches and convert Gigabit Ethernet electrical signals into a single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) interface. You can connect the CWDM SFPs to CWDM passive optical system optical add/drop multiplexer (OADM) or multiplexer/demultiplexer plug-in modules using single-mode fiber-optic cables with standard SC connectors.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 122 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco CWDM SFP

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC/PC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Network

Interface Required
Type: None

Cabling Type: CWDM
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 2Gb Fibre Channel , Gigabit Ethernet
Features: Full duplex capability
Fibre Channel: FC-PI
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Optical Wave Length: 1590 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Support Details Full Contract Period: 90 days
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Service & Support
Type: 90 days warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC/PC single-mode

Adding to Cart...
10/24/2016 4:07:31 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.