67

Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SFP, LC connector SX Transceiver

Mfg. Part: GLC-SX-MM | CDW Part: 1506788 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$354.10CallAdvertised Price
 
This item is currently unavailable to purchase online. Please contact us to place this order.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Lease Option ($11.05 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • Gigabit Ethernet SFP
  • LC connector SX transceiver
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Gigabit Ethernet SFP
  • LC connector SX transceiver
1000BASE-SX Small-Form-Factor Gigabit Interface Converter for CSS 11500 Series
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
Max Transfer Distance (Optical): 1640 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module , Transceiver module

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Interface: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Type: Network

Interface Required
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 90 days
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: CISCO DS HARDWARE DIRECT , Cisco Systems
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Service & Support
Type: 90 days warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
12/9/2016 5:44:05 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.