100

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre C

Mfg. Part: DS-CWDM8G1570= | CDW Part: 3953731 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$11,500.00SAVE $3,584.85
$7,915.15CallAdvertised Price
 
This item is currently unavailable to purchase online. Please contact us to place this order.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Lease Option ($246.95 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1570 nm
  • for MDS 9710
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: CISCO DS HARDWARE DIRECT
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: 8Gb Fibre Channel

Networking
Cabling Type: CWDM
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 2Gb Fibre Channel , 4Gb Fibre Channel , 8Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate: 8 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1570 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
12/8/2016 12:13:20 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.