75

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: GLC-FE-100FX | CDW Part: 1516235 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$250.00SAVE $67.47
$182.53CallAdvertised Price
 
This item is currently unavailable to purchase online. Please contact us to place this order.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Catalyst 2960
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Catalyst 2960
  • 2960-24
  • 2960-48
  • 2960G-24
  • 2960G-48
  • 2960S-24
  • 2960S-48
  • 3560
  • 3560-12
The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 122 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: CISCO DS HARDWARE DIRECT
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Interface Required
Type: None

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3ah
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 90 days
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.3 in
Width: 0.5 in

Service & Support
Type: 90 days warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
3/23/2017 1:26:46 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.