308

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg. Part: ONS-SI-622-I1 | CDW Part: 2104378 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,850.00SAVE $613.11
$1,236.89CallAdvertised Price
 
This item is currently unavailable to purchase online. Please contact us to place this order.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Lease Option ($36.49 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • fiber optic
  • up to 13.1 miles
  • OC-12/OC-3/ STM-1/STM-4
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • fiber optic
  • up to 13.1 miles
  • OC-12/OC-3/ STM-1/STM-4
  • 1310 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Networking
Cabling Type: Fiber optic
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Transfer Rate: 622 Mbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 13.1 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Interface Provided
Qty: 1
Type: OC-3/OC-12/STM-1/STM-4

Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: CISCO DS HARDWARE DIRECT
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Line Properties
Line Rate: OC-12/OC-3/ STM-1/STM-4

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

 
Adding to Cart...
6/23/2017 10:42:16 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.