Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg. Part: ONS-SI-622-I1 | CDW Part: 2104378 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,850.00SAVE $613.11
$1,236.89CallAdvertised Price
This item is currently unavailable to purchase online. Please contact us to place this order.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.

Lease Option ($38.59 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Call for availability
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • fiber optic
  • up to 13.1 miles
  • OC-12/OC-3/ STM-1/STM-4
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • fiber optic
  • up to 13.1 miles
  • OC-12/OC-3/ STM-1/STM-4
  • 1310 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cabling Type: Fiber optic
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Transfer Rate: 622 Mbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 13.1 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Interface Provided
Qty: 1
Type: OC-3/OC-12/STM-1/STM-4

Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Line Properties
Line Rate: OC-12/OC-3/ STM-1/STM-4

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Adding to Cart...
10/25/2016 2:02:36 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.