213
Back to Top

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: SFP-10G-LR-S | CDW Part: 4352637 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,316.69Advertised Price
Lease Option ($38.84 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Generic Expansion Module; Nexus 22XX
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Generic Expansion Module; Nexus 22XX
  • 30XX
  • 31XX
  • 3548; ONE Nexus 55XX; UCS 62XX
The Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module is tested to offer superior networking performance. This Cisco module works with Gigabit Ethernet data link protocol and enables a data transfer rate of up to 10 Gb/s. It comes in a plug-in form factor and facilitates a transfer distance of up to 6.2 miles.
    Technical Specifications
    Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
    Header
    Brand: Cisco
    Compatibility: PC
    Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
    Packaged Quantity: 1
    Product Line: Cisco

    Interface Provided
    Connector Qty: X 2
    Connector Type: LC/PC single-mode
    Qty: 1
    Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR

    Networking
    Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
    Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
    Connectivity Technology: Wired
    Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
    Form Factor: Plug-in module
    Interface Type: Ethernet
    Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
    Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
    Type: SFP+ transceiver module

    Service
    Support Details Full Contract Period: 1 year
    Support Details Type: Limited warranty

    Dimensions & Weight
    Depth: 2.2 in
    Height: 0.4 in
    Weight: 2.65 oz
    Width: 0.5 in

    Service & Support
    Type: 1 year warranty

    Connectors (for SD)
    Left Connector Type: LC/PC single-mode

    Product Reviews
     
    Adding to Cart...
    9/26/2017 8:16:00 AM
    ^ Back to Top

    Maximum 300 characters
    An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

    Your Quote has been submitted

    What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

    Error!

    Something went wrong.

    Please try again later.