132

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)

Mfg. Part: DS-SFP-FC16G-LW-RF | CDW Part: 4116389 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$2,220.00SAVE $691.84
$1,528.16CallAdvertised Price
 
This item is currently unavailable to purchase online. Please contact us to place this order.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Lease Option ($45.08 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • fiber optic
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • remanufactured
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • fiber optic
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • remanufactured
  • for MDS 9250i
  • 9710
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 104 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Cisco
Manufacturer: CISCO DS HARDWARE DIRECT
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Interface Provided
Comment: Long wave
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: 16Gb Fibre Channel

Miscellaneous
Refurbished: Remanufactured

Networking
Cabling Type: Fiber optic
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
Data Transfer Rate: 16 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.4 in
Width: 0.6 in

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
7/21/2017 1:45:59 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.