248
Back to Top

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)

Mfg. Part: DS-SFP-FC16G-SW= | CDW Part: 3530469 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$332.00SAVE $192.36
$139.64Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • fiber optic
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: DS-X9448-768K9=
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • fiber optic
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: DS-X9448-768K9=
The Cisco 16-Gbps Fiber Channel SFP+ transceiver is designed to provide Fiber Channel connectivity for the 16-Gbps ports.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 104 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Interface Provided
Comment: Short wave
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: 16Gb Fibre Channel

Networking
Cabling Type: Fiber optic
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Data Transfer Rate: 16 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1310 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.4 in
Width: 0.6 in

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/12/2017 9:52:36 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.