111

Cisco - X2 transceiver module

Mfg. Part: X2-10GB-ZR= | CDW Part: 1672150 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$16,000.00SAVE $4,987.61
$11,012.39CallAdvertised Price
 
This item is currently unavailable to purchase online. Please contact us to place this order.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Lease Option ($343.59 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Cisco 16; Catalyst 49XX 10
  • 6500
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Cisco 16; Catalyst 49XX 10
  • 6500
  • 6900; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720
The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Cisco X2-10GB-ZR supports link lengths of up to about 80 km on SMF. This interface is not part of the 10 Gigabit Ethernet standard but is built according to Cisco optical specifications.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 104 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: CISCO DS HARDWARE DIRECT
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-ZR

Interface Required
Type: None

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: FCC CFR21 Part 1040 , IEC 60825-1 , Laser Class 1

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-ZR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Type: X2 transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 90 days
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: X2

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 3.6 in
Height: 0.5 in
Width: 1.4 in

Service & Support
Type: 90 days warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: SC multi-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
12/11/2016 2:24:13 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.