Cisco - X2 transceiver module

Mfg. Part: X2-10GB-ZR-RF | CDW Part: 2842455 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$9,600.00SAVE $2,942.69
$6,657.31Advertised Price
Lease Option ($207.71 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Call for availability
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • refurbished
  • for Cisco 16; Catalyst 49XX 10
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • refurbished
  • for Cisco 16; Catalyst 49XX 10
  • 6500
  • 6900; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720
Supports 10GBASE Ethernet

Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network

Provides flexibility of interface choice

Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 104 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-ZR

Compliant Standards: FCC CFR21 Part 1040 , IEC 60825-1 , Laser Class 1
Refurbished: Refurbished

Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-ZR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Type: X2 transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: X2

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 3.6 in
Height: 0.5 in
Width: 1.4 in

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: SC multi-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/22/2016 8:46:27 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.