47

Cisco - switch - 48 ports - plug-in module

Mfg. Part: WS-X4148-FX-MT-RF | CDW Part: 3330929 | UNSPSC: 43222612
$11,036.00SAVE $3,221.59
$7,814.41CallAdvertised Price
 
This item is currently unavailable to purchase online. Please contact us to place this order.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Lease Option ($243.81 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • Switch
  • 48 x 100Base-FX
  • plug-in module
  • refurbished
  • for Catalyst 4000
  • 4003
  • 4006
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Switch
  • 48 x 100Base-FX
  • plug-in module
  • refurbished
  • for Catalyst 4000
  • 4003
  • 4006
Cisco Systems is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco's Internet Protocol-based (IP) networking solutions are the foundation of the Internet and most corporate, education, and government networks around the world. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world.

Today, the Internet and computer networking are an essential part of business, learning and personal communications and entertainment. Virtually all messages or transactions passing over the Internet are carried quickly and securely through Cisco equipment. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility. In addition, Cisco solutions are the basis for most large, complex networks used by corporations, public institutions, telecommunication companies, and are found in a growing number of medium-sized commercial enterprises.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Communication Mode: Full-duplex , Half-duplex
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Ports Qty: 48
Subcategory: Network hubs and switches
Subtype: Fast Ethernet
Switching Protocol: Ethernet
Type: Switch

Interface Provided
Connector Type: MT-RJ multi-mode
Interface: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Qty: 48

Miscellaneous
Refurbished: Refurbished

Bay Required
Type: None

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 10 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature: 104 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: CISCO DS HARDWARE DIRECT
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: Expansion slot

Bay Provided
Type: None

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 10.5 in
Height: 1.7 in
Weight: 4.85 lbs
Width: 14.4 in

Ports
Qty: 48
Type: 100Base-FX

 
Adding to Cart...
12/4/2016 8:33:25 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.