105
Back to Top

ComNet CNFE1002M1A - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: CNFE1002M1A | CDW Part: 4783996 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$600.00SAVE $175.07
$424.93Advertised Price
Lease Option ($12.54 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.9 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
The ComNet Ethernet media converter is designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over multimode or single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will auto-negotiate to a 10 Mbps, or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100 Mbps Ethernet rate. This media converter is environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 0 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 167 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °F

Header
Brand: COMNET
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: CONNECTOR
Model: CNFE1002M1A
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: ComNet

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX



Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: cULus , FCC , RoHS , UL , WEEE
MTBF: 100,000 hours

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Auto-negotiation , Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) , Full duplex mode , Half duplex mode
Form Factor: External
Max Transfer Distance: 1.9 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Status Indicators: Link/activity , Power
Type: Fiber media converter

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: ST multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
10/20/2017 8:08:18 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.