101

ComNet CWFE1003POESHO/M - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: CWFE1003POESHO/M | CDW Part: 3938934 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
The ComNet CWFE100(X)POE(M, S)/M Series 10/100Mbps Ethernet media converters provide full-duplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100BASE-T(X) data through multimode or single mode optical fiber. They provide full compliance with IEEE 802.3at as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), with a maximum power of 30 watts in Mode A or Mode B, making them ideal for those applications where the remote equipment draws significant power.

Mode A and mode B are selected by the media converter automatically. The Ethernet electrical interface auto-negotiates to either 10 or 100Mbps without the need for any user selection, and the 100BASE-FX optical interface operates at 100Mbps.

LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining the operating status of the device.

 
Adding to Cart...
7/23/2017 1:57:42 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.